SAG Award: ​

Star Trek (Stunt Ensemble)

 

SAG Nomination:

The Dark Knight Rises (Stunt Ensemble)

 

 

I am Legend (Stunt Ensemble)

 

​​

Film and Television

The New Girl

Bones (The Flaw In The Saw)

Bones (The Price For the Past)

The 5th Wave

Review

The Order: 1886

Halo, the Masterchef Collection

Richard, Dinner's Ready

Dark Knight Rises​

The Last of Us

Undercovers

Divergence

Killzone 3

Gearbox

Black Limousine

Battle: LA

Star Trek

I am Legend

Three Dollar Bill

Two Men

Longmen Educational Online

Mud

 

 

 


Theater

Tough Mother

Stunt Double Emily Deschanel 

Stunt Double Emily Deschanel

Helicopter Soldier

Cult Member

Motion Capture Actor

Miranda Keyes

Anne Stevenson

​Supporting/stunts   (SAG Nomination)​

Stunt Double Ashley Johnson

Stunt Double (ep: 2, 11, 12, 13)

Loris

Stunt Double Jammer

​Xiao

Receptionist

Crew Chief

Utility Stunts (SAG Award)​

Creature/Stunts​ (SAG Nomination)

Ensemble/creator

Supporting (winner Woodstock Film Fest.)

Lead​
​Lead

 

 

Trent O'Donnell

Denise Di Novi

Randy Zisk

J Blakeson

Jeff Blitz

Dana Jan/Ru Weerasuriya

Blur Studios

Edward Jowdy

Christopher Nolan​

PS3 Naughty Dog

Joey Box (Stunt Coord.)

Douglas Horn

Jim Sonzero

Mark Steger

Carl Colpaert

Jonathan Liebesman

J. J. Abrams/Joey Box

Francis Lawrence/Vic Armstrong

HiLo Films

Ian Olds

Walkabout Productions

Jack Paglen

 

 

 

 

Training

Ajax In Iraq (Reprised)

The Superhero and His Charming Wife

Ajax in Iraq

​Lysistrata Unbound (by Eduardo Machado)

California Suite

Green Eyes

Loves Labours Lost

Getting Out

To Arms

I Stand Before You Naked

Twelfth Night

Never Tell

Cellophanes

Hamlet

Henry V

Cowboy Mouth

The Trinity Project

Waiting For Godot

The Conduct Of Life

 

 

 

 

 

 


AJ

Julie The Hunted

AJ

Myrrhine

Diana

Girl

Boyet

Arlie

Sarah

Nuclear Holocaust

Viola

Liz

Mad Potatoes

Ophelia

Katharine

Cavale

One Woman Show

Vladimir

Nena

 

 

 

 

 

 


John Boca (Greenway Court)

Aaron Hendry

John Boca

John Boca (Getty Villa)

David Anspaugh

Mark Bringelson

Not Man Apart

Bobby Ciccine

Jack Stehlin

Wendy Neusse

Victoria Liberatori

James Christy

Jim Simpson

James Jennings

James Jennings

Norman Siopis

La Mama Annex

Peter Lobdell

Michael Midori 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Acting:   L.A. – Larry Moss, Bob Krakower, Jack Stehlin  and Gregory Berger-Sobeck

            New York - Wynn Handman and Margie Haber

            Amherst - Peter Lobdell and Peter Schmitz, University of Mass. - Ed Golden and Julie Nelson

Classical Training: Robert Langdon Lloyd (RADA) and JoAnne Akalaitis

Rick Seaman’s Stunt Driving Clinic

Kung Fu:   NYC Shi Yan Ming (34th Generation Shaolin Monk), LA: Jin Shao Wei, Xiao Jun, Ming Qiu, Shi Yan Lei (34th      

               Generation Shaolin Monk)

Kinetic Theory Theatre – Static Trapeze and Silks with Karyne Steban

Amherst College - BA in Theater - Magna Cum Laude with High Honors

Trinity LaMama Program (Internship with P.S. 122)

Member of Mr. Gad’s House of Improv

2010 - present

2010 - present